NYS Canal Photographs by Harvey Botzman
Abundance Food Co-op
571 South Ave.
4:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Art to Welcome Spring
Anderson Alley Artists
250 N Goodman St.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Open Studios & Guest Artist Tim Valich!
C.O.M.P. Studios
339 East Ave., #204
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Membering
Colleen Buzzard Studio
250 N Goodman St., #401
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 678 Captures the Genesee River and Erie Canal from Riverie
Corn Hill Navigation Waterfront Center
280 Exchange Blvd.
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Brilliance by Melissa Skyer
Dyer Arts Center
52 Lomb Memorial Dr.
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
First Friday at East Main Clay
East Main Clay
1115 E Main St., Door 5B
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Seconds From the Flame Ceramics Sale Closing - 50% OFF EVERYTHING!
Flower City Arts Center
713 Monroe Ave.
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Legacy of Clarissa St. on Clarissa St. at the Flying Squirrel
Flying Squirrel Community Space
285 Clarissa St.
10:00 AM to 10:00 PM
Gustavo 4 President
Frank’s Chop Shop
127 East Ave.
5:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Garth Fagan Dance
Garth Fagan Dance Studios
50 Chestnut St., Floor 3
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
RED
Image City Photography Gallery
722 University Ave.
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
A Demanding Balance
International Art Acquisitions
3300 Monroe Ave.
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Selections from The Finger Lakes Photography Guild
Lumiere Photo
100 College Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Lynne Feldman Studio 3-3 – Open Studio
Lynne Feldman Studio 3-3
Anderson Arts Building, 250 N Goodman St.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
First Friday at Muck Duck Studio
Muck Duck Studio
595 Blossom Rd. #317
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Nature Captured Through Light and Color
Pittsford Fine Art
4 N Main St.
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Floods by Stefan Zoller
Pittsford UPSTAIRS Gallery
4 North Main St, Upstairs
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
"Uniquely Feminine" @ Red White and Brew
Red White and Brew of Rochester
147 State St.
6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Transient Motifs: Laural Hartman + Aaron Swindle
RIT City Art Space
280 E Main St., 1st Floor
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Triple Exposure
Rochester Contemporary Art Center
137 East Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
David Cowles: ROC Stars
Rochester Contemporary Art Center
137 East Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Hawkins/Gonzalez
Rochester Contemporary Art Center
137 East Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
6x6 Art-Making with Magnus Champlin!
Rochester Contemporary Art Center
137 East Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Built Environments: Forging Worlds through Video Art
Rochester Contemporary Art Center
137 East Ave.
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
RoCo Upstairs Open Studios
RoCo Upstairs
137 East Ave., Upstairs
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
March First Friday at The Hungerford
The Hungerford
1115 E Main St.
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Celestine’s Post Apocalyptic Dreams
The Yards Collective
50-52 Public Market Way
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM